Peloponnes Tournament

Home » Games » Peloponnes » Tournament

In November 2019 one more match took place:

Result:

1 – Jacob Rodríguez 4 Points (18 – 9)
2 – Egoitz Campo 3 Points (18 – 1)
3 – Julen Aldai 2 Points (9 – 4)
4 – Tomas Beriashvili 1 Point (3 – 0)

We have one more match in July 2019:

Result:

1 – Egoitz Campo 3 Points (11 – 5)
2 – Jacob Rodríguez 2 Points (11 – 3)
3 – Ander López 1 Point (6 – 0)

In March another Tournament with 3 matches appears (this time without any photos):

Results:

1. Match
1 – JM Cardo 4 Points (12 – 5)
2 – Jacob Rodríguez 3 Points (12 – 0)
3 – Egoitz Campo 2 Points (10 – 28)
4 – Miguel González 1 Point (9 – 0)

2. Match
1 – Jorge Sánchez 4 Points (24 – 10)
2 – Diego Borneo 3 Points (17 – 5)
3 – Mercedes Doldán 2 Points (15 – 0)
4 – Beñat García 1 Point (12 – 15)

3. Match
1 – Darlyn Mendoza 3 Points (15 – 3)
2 – Egoitz Campo 2 Points (12 – 8)
3 – Lisandra Cruz 1 Point (9 – 3)

October 2018 and another Peloponnes Tournament in Bilbao:

Results:

1. Match
1 – Diego Borneo 3 points (14 – 5)
2 – Andoni Aguirre 2 points (6 – 8)
3 – Andoni Asla 1 point (6 – 0)

2. Match
1 – Ceana Mackenzie 4 points (18 – 0)
2 – Egoitz Campo 3 points (9 – 0)
3 – Isabela 2 points (7 – 0)
4 – Jose Bermejo 1 point (3 – 0)

July 2018 and another Peloponnes Tournament in Bilbao:

Results:

1. Match
1 – Egoitz Campo 2 points (15 – 15)
2 – Darlyn Mendoza 1 point (12 – 9)

2. Match
1 – Jon Rozas 4 points (12 -0)
2 – Egoitz Campo 3 points (12 – 0)
3 – Diego Borneo 2 points (9-0)
4 – Isabella 1 point (6-0)

May 2018: one more match of Peloponnes in Bilbao:

Result:

1 – Guille Delgado 4 Points (18 – 8)
2 – Raul Alonso 3 Points (16 – 0)
3 – Egoitz Campo 2 Points (14 – 0)
4 – Kepa Sánchez 1 Point (10 – 4)

March 2018: the 9th Peloponnes Tournament in Bilbao:

Results:

1. Match
1 – Antony Burgos 4 Points (15 – 0)
2 – Nuria Arenal 3 Points (9 – 5)
3 – Jon Ander Gil 2 Points (9 – 0)
4 – Egoitz Campo 1 Point (6 – 7)

2. Match
1 – Imanol García 3 Points (12 – 10)
2 – Kepa Sánchez 2 Points (12 – 7)
3 – Darlyn Mendoza 1 Point (9 – 20)

A new year, a new Peloponnes Tournament (8.) in Bilbao:

Results:

1. Match

1 – Lisandra Cruz 3 Points(20 – 0)
2 – Darlyn Mendoza 2 Points (18 – 39)
3 – Egoitz Campo 1 Point (15 – 30)

2. Match
1 – Egoitz Campo 3 Points (27 – 12)
2 – Imanol García 2 Points (17 – 40)
3 – Iker Pardo 1 Point (15 – 28)

In November 2017 Peloponnes was played with 6 players for the first time. Here is the result:

Result:
1 – Javier Alonso 6 points (17 -4)
2 – Iker Pardo 5 points (11 – 5)
3 – Egoitz Campo 4 points (7 – 0)
4 – Karmen 3 points (6 – 4)
5 – Ander López 2 points (6 -2)
6 – Jon Ander Gíl 1 point (2 – 0)

In September 2017 there was the 7th Peloponnes Tournament in Basque County:

Result:
1 – Sandra Cobo 5 points (14 – 0)
2 – Egoitz Campo 4 points (9 – 2)
3 – Imanol García 3 points ( 8 – 5)
4 – Kepa Sánchez 2 points (7 – 0)
5 – David Avilés 1 point (6 – 0)

In Juli 2017 Peloponnes was played again in Basque County:

Result:
1 – Egoitz Campo 4 Points (10 – 11)
2 – Iker Pardo 3 Points (16 – 6)
3 – Darlyn Mendoza  2 Points (15 – 7)
4 – Julen Maestro  1 Point (8 – 8)

The 5th Peloponnes Tournament took place in mid May 2017 (Bilbao).

1. Match:
1-Emanuel Da Silva  5 Points (12 – 15)
2-Julen Maestro 4 Points (12 – 0)
3-Egoitz Campo  3 Points (9 – 6)
4-Kepa Sánchez  2 Points (9 -0)
5-Cynthia Cabero  1 Points (6 – 9)

2. Match:
1-Nekane Pérez  4 Points (15 – 0)
2-Imanol García  3 Points (11 – 8)
3-Javier Camarero  2 Points (11 – 5)
4-Alvaro Tofiño  1 Points ( 11 – 0)

In March 2017 the 4th Peloponnes Tournament at the home of our basque friends took place.

Results:

1.Match
1-Javier Camarero 5 Pts. (18 – 0)
2-Imanol García 4 Pts. (16 – 3)
3-Xabier Hurtado 3 Pts. (14 -9)
4-Javier Alonso 2 Pts. (9 – 2)
5-Emanuel Candido Da Silva 1 Pt. (6 – 0)

2.Match
1-David Avilés 5 Pts. (20 – 0)
2-Lisandra Cruz 4 Pts. (13 – 16)
3-Egoitz Campo 3 Pts. (11 – 0)
4-Sandra Cobo 2 Pts. (8 – 0)
5-Glemny Aquino 1 Pt. (3 – 0)

In January 2017 the 3rd Peloponnes Tournament took place in Bilbao.

Peloponnes January Tournament (Basque County)
The first number shows the points, the second the luxury goods.
Results:
1.Match
1-Xabier Hurtado 5 Pts. (14 – 1)
2-Egoitz Campo 4 Pts. (9 – 16)
3-Kepa Sánchez 3 Pts. (9 – 3)
4-Javier Camarero 2 Pts. (9 – 2)
5-Julen Maestro 1 Pts. (9 – 1)

2.Partie
1-Egoitz Campo 2 Pts. (21 – 29)
2-Imanol García 1 Pts. (15 – 24)

On November 12th 2016 the 2nd Peloponnes tournament in Bilbao took place.

Peloponnes November Tournament (Basque country)
The first number shows the points, the second the luxury goods.
Result:
1.Match
1-Egoitz Campo 4 Pts. (21 – 20)
2-Jon Cousillas 3 Pts. (15 – 11)
3-Diego Álvarez 2 Pts. (9 – 12)
4-Imanol García 1 Pts. (9 – 6)

2.Match
1-Imanol García 3 Pts. (15 – 18)
2-Glemny Aquino 2 Pts. (14 – 18)
3-Egoitz Campo 1 Pts. (12 – 9)

On September 4th 2016 the first Peloponnes tournament in Bilbao took place.
With 8 Players of the gaming group of the organizer Egoitz Campo it started.

Peloponnes September Tournament (Basque country)
The first number shows the points, the second the luxury goods.
Result:
1.Match
1-Egoitz Campo 4 Pts. (7 – 0)
2-Diego Álvarez 3 Pts. (7 – 0)
3-Imanol García 2 Pts. (5 – 0)
4-Nerea Urkijo 1 Pts. (4 – 0)

2.Match
1-Imanol García 3 Pts. (15 – 3)
2-Diego Álvarez 2 Pts. (15 – 2)
3-Ander López 1 Pts. (9 – 6)

3.Match
1-Egoitz Campo 4 Pts. (18 – 10)
2-Jon Ander Gil 3 Pts. (18 – 6)
3-Kepa Sánchez 2 Pts. (18 – 0)
4-Yadira Carreño 1 Pts. (7 – 0)

Total result:
Place Name Games W P Lx. P/Place Nation
1 Egoitz Campo 22 8 293 209 62 Basque County
2 Imanol García 10 3 123 104 25 Basque County
3 Kepa Sánchez 6 0 67 14 12 Basque County
4 Darlyn Mendoza 5 1 69 69 9 Basque County
5 Iker Pardo 3 0 42 39 9 Basque County
6 Jacob Rodríguez 3 1 41 12 9 Basque County
7 Javier Camarero 3 1 38 7 9 Basque County
8 Lisandra Cruz 3 1 42 19 8 Basque County
9 Diego Borneo 3 1 40 10 8 Venezuela
10 Xabier Hurtado 2 1 28 10 8 Basque County
11 Javier Alonso 2 1 26 6 8 Basque County
12 Diego Álvarez 3 0 31 14 7 Basque County
13 Sandra Cobo 2 1 22 0 7 Basque County
14 Julen Maestro 3 0 29 9 6 Basque County
15 Jon Ander Gil 3 0 29 6 6 Basque County
16 David Avilés 2 1 26 0 6 Basque County
17 Emanuel Candido Da Silva 2 1 18 15 6 Brazil
18 Jorge Sánchez 1 1 24 10 4 Basque County
19 Ander López 3 0 21 8 4 Basque County
20 Guille Delgado 1 1 18 8 4 Basque County
21 Ceana Mackenzie 1 1 18 0 4 Scotland
22 Anthony Burgos 1 1 15 0 4 Venezuela
23 Nekane Pérez 1 1 15 0 4 Basque County
24 JM Cardo 1 1 12 5 4 Basque County
25 Jon Rozas 1 1 12 0 4 Basque County
26 Glemny Aquino 2 0 17 18 3 Dom.Rep.
27 Raul Alonso 1 0 16 0 3 Basque County
28 Jon Cousillas 1 0 15 11 3 Basque County
29 Nuria Arenal 1 0 9 5 3 Basque County
30 Karmen 1 0 6 4 3 Basque County
31 Mercedes Doldán 1 0 15 0 2 Paraguay
32 Julen Aldai 1 0 9 4 2 Basque County
33 Isabela 1 0 7 0 2 Basque County
34 Andoni Aguirre 1 0 6 8 2 Basque County
35 Beñat Garcia 1 0 12 15 1 Basque County
36 Alvaro Tofiño 1 0 11 0 1 Spain
37 Miguel González 1 0 9 0 1 Basque County
38 Yadira Carreño 1 0 7 0 1 Basque County
39 Cynthia Cabero 1 0 6 9 1 Basque County
40 Andoni Asla 1 0 6 0 1 Basque County
41 Isabella 1 0 6 0 1 Basque County
42 Nerea Urkijo 1 0 4 0 1 Basque County
43 Jose Bermejo 1 0 3 0 1 Basque County
44 Tomas Beriashvili 1 0 3 0 1 Georgia