Peloponnes Tournament

Home » Games » Peloponnes » Tournament

In July 2020 another Peloponnes tournament with 2 Matches appears:

Results:
1. Match
1 – Pablo Hernández 4 Points (24 – 19)
2 – Kris Ilegorri 3 Points (6– 6)
3 – Jesus Carballeira 2 Points ( 0 – 34)
4 – Mikel Montiel 1 Point (0 – 16)

2. Match
1 – Egoitz Campo 3 Points (36 – 24)
2 – Monica Vaqueiro 2 Points (27 – 22)
3 – Lisandra Cruz 1 Point (4 – 10)

Because of Corona we had 2 Online matches in May 2020:

Results:

1. Match
1 – David Montfulleda 2 Points (15 – 18)
2 – Egoitz Campo 1 Point (13 – 0)

2. Match
1 – Egoitz Campo 2 Points (10 – 0)
2 – Monica Vaqueiro 1 Point (8 – 8)

In March 2020 it went on with more Peloponnes in Baque Country:

Results:

1. Match
1 – Mikel Montiel 2 points (33 – 10)
2 – Egoitz Campo 1 point (27 – 15)

2. Partie
1 – Kepa Sánchez 5 points (13 – 14)
2 – Jacob Rodríguez 4 points (13 – 10)
3 – Egoitz Campo 3 points (11 – 24)
4 – Abraham 2 points (9 – 0)
5 – Andi 1 point (3 – 11)

New year, new games – Peloponnes Tournament in January 2020:

Results:

1. Match
1 – Laura González 5 points (16 – 8)
2 – Jorge Sánchez 4 points (15 – 4)
3 – Zulema Moreno 3 points (6 – 2)
4 – Derian Mocha 2 points (6 – 0)
5 – Egoitz Campo 1 point (3 – 11)

2. Match
1 – Pablo Hernández 3 points (18 – 16)
2 – Ander López 2 points (18 – 6)
3 – Egoitz Campo 1 point (15 – 42)

In November 2019 one more match took place:

Result:

1 – Jacob Rodríguez 4 Points (18 – 9)
2 – Egoitz Campo 3 Points (18 – 1)
3 – Julen Aldai 2 Points (9 – 4)
4 – Tomas Beriashvili 1 Point (3 – 0)

We have one more match in July 2019:

Result:

1 – Egoitz Campo 3 Points (11 – 5)
2 – Jacob Rodríguez 2 Points (11 – 3)
3 – Ander López 1 Point (6 – 0)

In March another Tournament with 3 matches appears (this time without any photos):

Results:

1. Match
1 – JM Cardo 4 Points (12 – 5)
2 – Jacob Rodríguez 3 Points (12 – 0)
3 – Egoitz Campo 2 Points (10 – 28)
4 – Miguel González 1 Point (9 – 0)

2. Match
1 – Jorge Sánchez 4 Points (24 – 10)
2 – Diego Borneo 3 Points (17 – 5)
3 – Mercedes Doldán 2 Points (15 – 0)
4 – Beñat García 1 Point (12 – 15)

3. Match
1 – Darlyn Mendoza 3 Points (15 – 3)
2 – Egoitz Campo 2 Points (12 – 8)
3 – Lisandra Cruz 1 Point (9 – 3)

October 2018 and another Peloponnes Tournament in Bilbao:

Results:

1. Match
1 – Diego Borneo 3 points (14 – 5)
2 – Andoni Aguirre 2 points (6 – 8)
3 – Andoni Asla 1 point (6 – 0)

2. Match
1 – Ceana Mackenzie 4 points (18 – 0)
2 – Egoitz Campo 3 points (9 – 0)
3 – Isabela 2 points (7 – 0)
4 – Jose Bermejo 1 point (3 – 0)

July 2018 and another Peloponnes Tournament in Bilbao:

Results:

1. Match
1 – Egoitz Campo 2 points (15 – 15)
2 – Darlyn Mendoza 1 point (12 – 9)

2. Match
1 – Jon Rozas 4 points (12 -0)
2 – Egoitz Campo 3 points (12 – 0)
3 – Diego Borneo 2 points (9-0)
4 – Isabella 1 point (6-0)

May 2018: one more match of Peloponnes in Bilbao:

Result:

1 – Guille Delgado 4 Points (18 – 8)
2 – Raul Alonso 3 Points (16 – 0)
3 – Egoitz Campo 2 Points (14 – 0)
4 – Kepa Sánchez 1 Point (10 – 4)

March 2018: the 9th Peloponnes Tournament in Bilbao:

Results:

1. Match
1 – Antony Burgos 4 Points (15 – 0)
2 – Nuria Arenal 3 Points (9 – 5)
3 – Jon Ander Gil 2 Points (9 – 0)
4 – Egoitz Campo 1 Point (6 – 7)

2. Match
1 – Imanol García 3 Points (12 – 10)
2 – Kepa Sánchez 2 Points (12 – 7)
3 – Darlyn Mendoza 1 Point (9 – 20)

A new year, a new Peloponnes Tournament (8.) in Bilbao:

Results:

1. Match

1 – Lisandra Cruz 3 Points(20 – 0)
2 – Darlyn Mendoza 2 Points (18 – 39)
3 – Egoitz Campo 1 Point (15 – 30)

2. Match
1 – Egoitz Campo 3 Points (27 – 12)
2 – Imanol García 2 Points (17 – 40)
3 – Iker Pardo 1 Point (15 – 28)

In November 2017 Peloponnes was played with 6 players for the first time. Here is the result:

Result:
1 – Javier Alonso 6 points (17 -4)
2 – Iker Pardo 5 points (11 – 5)
3 – Egoitz Campo 4 points (7 – 0)
4 – Karmen 3 points (6 – 4)
5 – Ander López 2 points (6 -2)
6 – Jon Ander Gíl 1 point (2 – 0)

In September 2017 there was the 7th Peloponnes Tournament in Basque County:

Result:
1 – Sandra Cobo 5 points (14 – 0)
2 – Egoitz Campo 4 points (9 – 2)
3 – Imanol García 3 points ( 8 – 5)
4 – Kepa Sánchez 2 points (7 – 0)
5 – David Avilés 1 point (6 – 0)

In Juli 2017 Peloponnes was played again in Basque County:

Result:
1 – Egoitz Campo 4 Points (10 – 11)
2 – Iker Pardo 3 Points (16 – 6)
3 – Darlyn Mendoza  2 Points (15 – 7)
4 – Julen Maestro  1 Point (8 – 8)

The 5th Peloponnes Tournament took place in mid May 2017 (Bilbao).

1. Match:
1-Emanuel Da Silva  5 Points (12 – 15)
2-Julen Maestro 4 Points (12 – 0)
3-Egoitz Campo  3 Points (9 – 6)
4-Kepa Sánchez  2 Points (9 -0)
5-Cynthia Cabero  1 Points (6 – 9)

2. Match:
1-Nekane Pérez  4 Points (15 – 0)
2-Imanol García  3 Points (11 – 8)
3-Javier Camarero  2 Points (11 – 5)
4-Alvaro Tofiño  1 Points ( 11 – 0)

In March 2017 the 4th Peloponnes Tournament at the home of our basque friends took place.

Results:

1.Match
1-Javier Camarero 5 Pts. (18 – 0)
2-Imanol García 4 Pts. (16 – 3)
3-Xabier Hurtado 3 Pts. (14 -9)
4-Javier Alonso 2 Pts. (9 – 2)
5-Emanuel Candido Da Silva 1 Pt. (6 – 0)

2.Match
1-David Avilés 5 Pts. (20 – 0)
2-Lisandra Cruz 4 Pts. (13 – 16)
3-Egoitz Campo 3 Pts. (11 – 0)
4-Sandra Cobo 2 Pts. (8 – 0)
5-Glemny Aquino 1 Pt. (3 – 0)

In January 2017 the 3rd Peloponnes Tournament took place in Bilbao.

Peloponnes January Tournament (Basque County)
The first number shows the points, the second the luxury goods.
Results:
1.Match
1-Xabier Hurtado 5 Pts. (14 – 1)
2-Egoitz Campo 4 Pts. (9 – 16)
3-Kepa Sánchez 3 Pts. (9 – 3)
4-Javier Camarero 2 Pts. (9 – 2)
5-Julen Maestro 1 Pts. (9 – 1)

2.Partie
1-Egoitz Campo 2 Pts. (21 – 29)
2-Imanol García 1 Pts. (15 – 24)

On November 12th 2016 the 2nd Peloponnes tournament in Bilbao took place.

Peloponnes November Tournament (Basque country)
The first number shows the points, the second the luxury goods.
Result:
1.Match
1-Egoitz Campo 4 Pts. (21 – 20)
2-Jon Cousillas 3 Pts. (15 – 11)
3-Diego Álvarez 2 Pts. (9 – 12)
4-Imanol García 1 Pts. (9 – 6)

2.Match
1-Imanol García 3 Pts. (15 – 18)
2-Glemny Aquino 2 Pts. (14 – 18)
3-Egoitz Campo 1 Pts. (12 – 9)

On September 4th 2016 the first Peloponnes tournament in Bilbao took place.
With 8 Players of the gaming group of the organizer Egoitz Campo it started.

Peloponnes September Tournament (Basque country)
The first number shows the points, the second the luxury goods.
Result:
1.Match
1-Egoitz Campo 4 Pts. (7 – 0)
2-Diego Álvarez 3 Pts. (7 – 0)
3-Imanol García 2 Pts. (5 – 0)
4-Nerea Urkijo 1 Pts. (4 – 0)

2.Match
1-Imanol García 3 Pts. (15 – 3)
2-Diego Álvarez 2 Pts. (15 – 2)
3-Ander López 1 Pts. (9 – 6)

3.Match
1-Egoitz Campo 4 Pts. (18 – 10)
2-Jon Ander Gil 3 Pts. (18 – 6)
3-Kepa Sánchez 2 Pts. (18 – 0)
4-Yadira Carreño 1 Pts. (7 – 0)

Total results
PlaceNameGamesWPLx.P/Pl.Nation
1Egoitz Campo291040832774Basque County
2Imanol García10312310425Basque County
3Kepa Sánchez71802817Basque County
4Darlyn Mendoza5169699Basque County
5Iker Pardo3042399Basque County
6Lisandra Cruz4146299Basque County
7Jacob Rodríguez3141129Basque County
8Javier Camarero313879Basque County
9Jorge Sánchez2139148Basque County
10Diego Borneo3140108Venezuela
11Xabier Hurtado2128108Basque County
12Javier Alonso212668Basque County
13Pablo Hernández2242357Spain
14Diego Álvarez3031147Basque County
15Sandra Cobo212207Basque County
16Emanuel Candido Da Silva2118156Brazil
17Ander López4039146Basque County
18Julen Maestro302996Basque County
19Jon Ander Gil302966Basque County
20David Avilés212606Basque County
21Laura González111685Basque County
22Jacob Rodríguez1013104Basque County
23Guille Delgado111884Basque County
24JM Cardo111254Basque County
25Ceana Mackenzie111804Scotland
26Nekane Pérez111504Basque County
27Anthony Burgos111504Venezuela
28Jon Rozas111204Basque County
29Monica Vaqueiro2035303Basque County
30Mikel Montiel2133263Basque County
31Glemny Aquino2017183Dom.Rep.
32Jon Cousillas1015113Basque County
33Kris Ilegorri10663Basque County
34Nuria Arenal10953Basque County
35Karmen10643Basque County
36Zulema Moreno10623Basque County
37Raul Alonso101603Basque County
38Isabela201303Basque County
39Jesus Carballeira100322Galicia
40David Montfulleda1115182Basque County
41Andoni Aguirre10682Basque County
42Julen Aldai10942Basque County
43Mercedes Doldán101502Paraguay
44Abraham10902Basque County
46Deria Mocha10602Basque County
47Beñat Garcia1012151Basque County
48Andi103111Basque County
49Cynthia Cabero10691Basque County
50Alvaro Tofiño101101Spain
51Miguel González10901Basque County
52Yadira Carreño10701Basque County
53Andoni Asla10601Basque County
54Nerea Urkijo10401Basque County
55Jose Bermejo10301Basque County
56Tomas Beriashvili10301Georgia